ROBERTS & CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05159824CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Tower House, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire EN11 8UR
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £506.58K
Cash in Bank
2024: £12.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £351.80K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ROBERTS & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £638.60K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £82.84K and total liabilities of £289.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £506.58K in 2024 to £638.60K in 2025 (26.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROBERTS & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+71.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+193%
£28.26K in 2023 to £82.84K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-42.9%
£507.20K in 2023 to £289.40K in 2025
ROBERTS & CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBERTS & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 28.63%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBERTS & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 281.48K | 338.79K | 366.54K | 506.58K | 638.60K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 70.23K | 64.88K | 28.26K | 12.80K | 82.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 632.00K | 569.60K | 507.20K | 351.80K | 289.40K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ROBERTS & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERTS & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROBERTS & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £638.60K for 2025. That compares with £506.58K in 2024, a change of 26.06%.
ROBERTS & CO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £82.84K for 2025. That compares with £12.80K in 2024, a change of 547.15%.
ROBERTS & CO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £289.40K for 2025. That compares with £351.80K in 2024, a change of -17.74%.
ROBERTS & CO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROBERTS & CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 74.2%, cash in bank rose by 193%, total liabilities fell by 42.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 32% a year across the two years to 2025, from £366.54K to £638.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.