ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03417517CopyCopy
- Industry
- Operation of bus and coach passenger facilities at bus and coach stations (52.21/3 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- The Limes, Midland Road, Hugglescote, Leicestershire LE67 2FX
- Incorporated
- 11/08/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 200 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £140.41K
Total Assets
2023: £2.52M
Cash in Bank
2023: £414.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.38M
Employees
2023: 210
In 2024, ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED reported net assets of £116.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.31M, cash in bank of £766.51K and total liabilities of £3.20M. Reported headcount was 200 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £2.38M in 2023 to £3.20M in 2024 (34.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+90.5%
105 in 2022 to 200 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.51%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.49%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 23.99%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 23.15%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 340.01K | 115.10K | 140.41K | 116.19K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.91M | 1.98M | 2.52M | 3.31M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 570.80K | 494.19K | 414.20K | 766.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.57M | 1.86M | 2.38M | 3.20M |
| Employees | 105 | 105 | 210 | 200 |
ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED reported net assets of £116.19K for 2024. That compares with £140.41K in 2023, a change of -17.25%.
ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.31M for 2024. That compares with £2.52M in 2023, a change of 31.28%.
ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £766.51K for 2024. That compares with £414.20K in 2023, a change of 85.06%.
ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED reported 200 employees in 2024, compared with 210 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ROBERTS COACHES LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.9%, cash in bank rose by 55.1%, total assets rose by 67.2% and total liabilities rose by 71.3%. Net assets compounded at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £115.10K to £116.19K. Reported headcount went from 105 in 2022 to 200 in 2024 (+95).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.