ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06481570CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Royd Works, Royd Lane, Keighley, West Yorkshire BD20 6BN
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.11M
Total Assets
2024: £2.00M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £890.56K
Employees
2024: 31
In 2025, ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.65M, cash in bank of £576.00 and total liabilities of £602.10K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.00M in 2024 to £1.65M in 2025 (-17.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-35.9%
39 in 2023 to 25 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.46%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.54%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.06%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.03%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.32M | 1.39M | 1.26M | 1.11M | 1.05M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.85M | 2.23M | 2.02M | 2.00M | 1.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.05K | 76.87K | 1.36K | 576.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 526.75K | 841.97K | 765.79K | 890.56K | 602.10K |
| Employees | 31 | 37 | 39 | 31 | 25 |
ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of -5.77%.
ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £2.00M in 2024, a change of -17.62%.
ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £576.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.36K in 2023, a change of -57.77%.
ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 31 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROBERTS DYERS & FINISHERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.7%, total assets fell by 18.5%, total liabilities fell by 21.4% and employee numbers fell by 35.9%. Net assets contracted at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.26M to £1.05M. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (-14).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.