ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC584453CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Forehill Cottage New Road, Rattray, Blairgowrie, Perth And Kinross PH10 7DJ
- Incorporated
- 27/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £210.00
Total Assets
2024: £40.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £40.18K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD reported net assets of £1.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £35.07K and total liabilities of £33.94K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £40.18K in 2024 to £33.94K in 2025 (-15.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-51.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-76.8%
£4.85K in 2023 to £1.12K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.21%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.79%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 199.00 | 144.00 | 4.85K | 210.00 | 1.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.50K | 40.39K | 58.14K | 40.39K | 35.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.30K | 40.24K | 53.30K | 40.18K | 33.94K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD reported net assets of £1.12K for 2025. That compares with £210.00 in 2024, a change of 435.24%.
ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD reported total assets of £35.07K for 2025. That compares with £40.39K in 2024, a change of -13.18%.
ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD reported total liabilities of £33.94K for 2025. That compares with £40.18K in 2024, a change of -15.52%.
ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROBERTSON AND MCRAE PAINTING AND DECORATING LTD's net assets fell by 76.8%, total assets fell by 39.7%, total liabilities fell by 36.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 51.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.85K to £1.12K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.