Active

ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
05082820Copy
Copy
Registered office
Compton Place Compton Place, Church Hill, Stalbridge, Dorset DT10 2LS
Incorporated
24/03/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.72M2025
32.78%vs 2024

2024: £1.30M

Total Assets

£953.58K2025
21.95%vs 2024

2024: £781.93K

Cash in Bank

£473.11K2025
70.91%vs 2024

2024: £276.81K

Total Liabilities

£334.97K2021
First reported year

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £953.58K, cash in bank of £473.11K and total liabilities of £334.97K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.30M in 2024 to £1.72M in 2025 (32.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.72M2025
32.78%from £1.30M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.06M2023£1.72M2025
+62.1%vs 2023

+27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£325.53K2023£473.11K2025
+45.3%vs 2023

+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£742.92K2023£953.58K2025
+28.4%vs 2023

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023132025
+8.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+62.1%

£1.06M in 2023 to £1.72M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
180.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19.26%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
152.78%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
49.61%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£932.77K1.06M1.06M1.30M1.72M
Total Assets£1.74M613.45K742.92K781.93K953.58K
Cash in Bank£511.76K615.94K325.53K276.81K473.11K
Total Liabilities£334.97K––––
Employees1212121313

ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED reported net assets of £1.72M for 2025. That compares with £1.30M in 2024, a change of 32.78%.

ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED reported total assets of £953.58K for 2025. That compares with £781.93K in 2024, a change of 21.95%.

ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £473.11K for 2025. That compares with £276.81K in 2024, a change of 70.91%.

ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROBIN CHAPMAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 62.1%, cash in bank rose by 45.3%, total assets rose by 28.4% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 27.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.06M to £1.72M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.