Active

ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
02623197Copy
Copy
Registered office
Melbury House 34 Southborough Road, Bickley, Bromley, Kent BR1 2EB
Incorporated
24/06/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£166.15K2025
42.86%vs 2024

2024: £116.31K

Total Assets

£289.95K2025
22.92%vs 2024

2024: £235.88K

Total Liabilities

£123.79K2025
3.53%vs 2024

2024: £119.57K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £166.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £289.95K and total liabilities of £123.79K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £235.88K in 2024 to £289.95K in 2025 (22.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£166.15K2025
42.86%from £116.31K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£68.53K2023£166.15K2025
+142%vs 2023

+55.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£179.54K2023£289.95K2025
+61.5%vs 2023

+27.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£111.01K2023£123.79K2025
+11.5%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+142%

£68.53K in 2023 to £166.15K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.70%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£23.66K4.02K68.53K116.31K166.15K
Total Assets£255.54K64.49K179.54K235.88K289.95K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£231.88K60.47K111.01K119.57K123.79K
Employees66666

ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED reported net assets of £166.15K for 2025. That compares with £116.31K in 2024, a change of 42.86%.

ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED reported total assets of £289.95K for 2025. That compares with £235.88K in 2024, a change of 22.92%.

ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £123.79K for 2025. That compares with £119.57K in 2024, a change of 3.53%.

ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROBIN CRIPPS RESTORATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 142%, total assets rose by 61.5%, total liabilities rose by 11.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 55.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £68.53K to £166.15K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.