ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03701909CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 11 Woodland Drive, Alma Park Road, Grantham NG31 9SR
- Incorporated
- 26/01/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £883.00
Total Assets
2024: £59.73K
Cash in Bank
2024: £224.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £47.04K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2025, ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-18.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.23K, cash in bank of £225.00 and total liabilities of £54.88K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £59.73K in 2024 to £37.23K in 2025 (-37.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-85.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.9%
£10.90K in 2023 to £225.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -48.61%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 147.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.41%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.60%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.99K | 2.10K | -7.10K | 883.00 | -18.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.35K | 88.86K | 82.22K | 59.73K | 37.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.62K | 8.07K | 10.90K | 224.00 | 225.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 20.48K | 65.48K | 75.33K | 47.04K | 54.88K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | – | – |
ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-18.10K for 2025. That compares with £883.00 in 2024, a change of -2.15K%.
ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £37.23K for 2025. That compares with £59.73K in 2024, a change of -37.68%.
ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £225.00 for 2025. That compares with £224.00 in 2024, a change of 0.45%.
ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROBINSON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 97.9%, total assets fell by 54.7% and total liabilities fell by 27.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 85.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.90K to £225.00. No reported indicator fell further than cash in bank over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.