Active

ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
13127768Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Huffey House The Street, Preston St. Mary, Sudbury CO10 9NF
Incorporated
12/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-298.52K2025
-13.09%vs 2024

2024: £-263.95K

Total Assets

£640.69K2025
-28.01%vs 2024

2024: £889.91K

Total Liabilities

£939.21K2025
-18.60%vs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-298.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £640.69K and total liabilities of £939.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £889.91K in 2024 to £640.69K in 2025 (-28.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-298.52K2025
-13.09%from £-263.95K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-46.59%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
146.59%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220242025
Net Assets£-7.74K-263.95K-298.52K
Total Assets£268.19K889.91K640.69K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£275.94K1.15M939.21K
Employees433

ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-298.52K for 2025. That compares with £-263.95K in 2024, a change of -13.09%.

What total assets did ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported total assets of £640.69K for 2025. That compares with £889.91K in 2024, a change of -28.01%.

What total liabilities did ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £939.21K for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of -18.60%.

How many people does ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of ROBINSON HOMES (SUFFOLK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.