Active

ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED Financials

Company number
03745658Copy
Copy
Registered office
Swales Moor Farm, Swales Moor Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire HX3 6UF
Incorporated
01/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.22M2024
-47.54%vs 2023

2023: £2.32M

Total Assets

£2.11M2024
-28.39%vs 2023

2023: £2.95M

Cash in Bank

£36.80K2024
-55.38%vs 2023

2023: £82.47K

Total Liabilities

£570.64K2024
67.75%vs 2023

2023: £340.18K

Employees

232024
-2vs 2023

2023: 25

In 2024, ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11M, cash in bank of £36.80K and total liabilities of £570.64K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £2.32M in 2023 to £1.22M in 2024 (-47.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.22M2024
-47.54%from £2.32M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.59M2022£1.22M2024
-52.9%vs 2022

-31.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£102.26K2022£36.80K2024
-64%vs 2022

-40% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.23M2022£2.11M2024
-34.7%vs 2022

-19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£417.16K2022£570.64K2024
+36.8%vs 2022

+17% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212022232024
+9.5%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+36.8%

£417.16K in 2022 to £570.64K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-64%

£102.26K in 2022 to £36.80K in 2024

ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.79%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.06%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.45%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.74%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.58M2.59M2.32M1.22M
Total Assets£3.32M3.23M2.95M2.11M
Cash in Bank£97.74K102.26K82.47K36.80K
Total Liabilities£546.45K417.16K340.18K570.64K
Employees12212523

ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M for 2024. That compares with £2.32M in 2023, a change of -47.54%.

ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.11M for 2024. That compares with £2.95M in 2023, a change of -28.39%.

ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.80K for 2024. That compares with £82.47K in 2023, a change of -55.38%.

ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2024, compared with 25 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ROBINSON MITCHELL LIMITED's net assets fell by 52.9%, cash in bank fell by 64%, total assets fell by 34.7% and total liabilities rose by 36.8%. Net assets contracted at 31.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.59M to £1.22M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 23 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.