ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07958254Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19a Old Elvet, Old Elvet, Durham, County Durham DH1 3HL
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 51 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.12M
Total Assets
2024: £2.51M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.77M
Total Liabilities
2024: £263.07K
Employees
2024: 52
In 2025, ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £2.37M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.80M, cash in bank of £2.15M and total liabilities of £325.62K. Reported headcount was 51 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.77M in 2024 to £2.15M in 2025 (21.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+59.3%
£204.36K in 2023 to £325.62K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-19.5%
£2.95M in 2023 to £2.37M in 2025
ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 11.61%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 659.61%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 76.59%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.67M | 2.90M | 2.95M | 2.12M | 2.37M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.27M | 3.36M | 3.38M | 2.51M | 2.80M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.61M | 1.73M | 1.89M | 1.77M | 2.15M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 346.52K | 224.05K | 204.36K | 263.07K | 325.62K |
| Employees | 61 | 61 | 58 | 52 | 51 |
ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED report in 2025?
ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £2.37M for 2025. That compares with £2.12M in 2024, a change of 11.93%.
What total assets did ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED report in 2025?
ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED reported total assets of £2.80M for 2025. That compares with £2.51M in 2024, a change of 11.52%.
What cash in bank did ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED report in 2025?
ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.77M in 2024, a change of 21.62%.
How many people does ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED employ?
ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED reported 51 employees in 2025, compared with 52 in 2024.
How have ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.5%, cash in bank rose by 13.8%, total assets fell by 17.1% and total liabilities rose by 59.3%. Net assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.95M to £2.37M. Reported headcount went from 58 in 2023 to 51 in 2025 (-7).
Which years of ROBINSONS DURHAM LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.