ROCBLAST LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI062609CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 87 Larne Road, Ballycarry, Carrickfergus BT38 9JN
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £583.63K
Total Assets
2023: £883.36K
Total Liabilities
2023: £299.74K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, ROCBLAST LTD reported net assets of £527.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £864.02K and total liabilities of £336.76K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £583.63K in 2023 to £527.26K in 2024 (-9.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ROCBLAST LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-29.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-50.4%
£679.34K in 2022 to £336.76K in 2024
Every measure that changed in ROCBLAST LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROCBLAST LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.02%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.98%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROCBLAST LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 461.78K | 550.13K | 583.63K | 527.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 987.27K | 1.23M | 883.36K | 864.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 525.49K | 679.34K | 299.74K | 336.76K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ROCBLAST LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROCBLAST LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ROCBLAST LTD reported net assets of £527.26K for 2024. That compares with £583.63K in 2023, a change of -9.66%.
ROCBLAST LTD reported total assets of £864.02K for 2024. That compares with £883.36K in 2023, a change of -2.19%.
ROCBLAST LTD reported total liabilities of £336.76K for 2024. That compares with £299.74K in 2023, a change of 12.35%.
ROCBLAST LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ROCBLAST LTD's net assets fell by 4.2%, total assets fell by 29.7%, total liabilities fell by 50.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £550.13K to £527.26K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.