ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07495597CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Blackburn Road, Accrington BB5 1HD
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £194.69K
Total Assets
2024: £252.26K
Total Liabilities
2024: £57.57K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £189.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £247.58K and total liabilities of £57.59K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £194.69K in 2024 to £189.99K in 2025 (-2.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+167% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+615%
£8.05K in 2023 to £57.59K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 175.83K | 168.13K | 154.55K | 194.69K | 189.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 177.91K | 175.42K | 162.61K | 252.26K | 247.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.08K | 7.29K | 8.05K | 57.57K | 57.59K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £189.99K for 2025. That compares with £194.69K in 2024, a change of -2.41%.
ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED reported total assets of £247.58K for 2025. That compares with £252.26K in 2024, a change of -1.86%.
ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £57.59K for 2025. That compares with £57.57K in 2024, a change of 0.02%.
ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROCHDALE COMPANY OF ARCHERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.9%, total assets rose by 52.3%, total liabilities rose by 615% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £154.55K to £189.99K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.