ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11928937CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71 Queen Victoria Street, London EC4V 4BE
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
7 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
Every measure that changed in ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-7). ROCHESTER TRUSTEES LTD reported net assets of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.