Active

ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08377665Copy
Copy
Registered office
47 Tintern Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, Cheshire SK8 7QF
Incorporated
28/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£130.75K2026
-15.76%vs 2025

2025: £155.21K

Total Assets

£137.76K2026
-16.70%vs 2025

2025: £165.39K

Cash in Bank

£109.45K2026
26.61%vs 2025

2025: £86.44K

Total Liabilities

£5.61K2026
-29.49%vs 2025

2025: £7.96K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED reported net assets of £130.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £137.76K, cash in bank of £109.45K and total liabilities of £5.61K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £165.39K in 2025 to £137.76K in 2026 (-16.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£130.75K2026
-15.76%from £155.21K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£130.65K2024£130.75K2026
+<0.1%vs 2024

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.15K2024£109.45K2026
+166%vs 2024

+63.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£137.27K2024£137.76K2026
+0.4%vs 2024

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.38K2024£5.61K2026
+4.3%vs 2024

+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202402026
-100%vs 2024-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+166%

£41.15K in 2024 to £109.45K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.91%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.07%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1,949.88%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
79.45%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£87.81K114.85K130.65K155.21K130.75K
Total Assets£92.00K125.43K137.27K165.39K137.76K
Cash in Bank£14.74K34.29K41.15K86.44K109.45K
Total Liabilities£2.84K9.43K5.38K7.96K5.61K
Employees44400

ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED reported net assets of £130.75K for 2026. That compares with £155.21K in 2025, a change of -15.76%.

ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED reported total assets of £137.76K for 2026. That compares with £165.39K in 2025, a change of -16.70%.

ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £109.45K for 2026. That compares with £86.44K in 2025, a change of 26.61%.

ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ROCK 'N REAL ESTATE LIMITED's net assets rose by <0.1%, cash in bank rose by 166%, total assets rose by 0.4% and total liabilities rose by 4.3%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £130.65K to £130.75K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.