ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09340005Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Rocket, 2 Bowring Park Road, Liverpool L14 3PA
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-62.21K
Total Assets
2023: £51.19K
Total Liabilities
2023: £113.39K
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £-83.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.90K and total liabilities of £138.39K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £113.39K in 2023 to £138.39K in 2024 (22.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+41.7%
12 in 2022 to 17 in 2024
ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -152.08%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 252.08%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -22.77K | -59.04K | -62.21K | -83.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 101.46K | 49.68K | 51.19K | 54.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 124.23K | 108.72K | 113.39K | 138.39K |
| Employees | 14 | 12 | 13 | 17 |
ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD report in 2024?
ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD reported net assets of £-83.49K for 2024. That compares with £-62.21K in 2023, a change of -34.22%.
What total assets did ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD report in 2024?
ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD reported total assets of £54.90K for 2024. That compares with £51.19K in 2023, a change of 7.25%.
What total liabilities did ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD report in 2024?
ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD reported total liabilities of £138.39K for 2024. That compares with £113.39K in 2023, a change of 22.04%.
How many people does ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD employ?
ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
How have ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD's total assets rose by 10.5%, total liabilities rose by 27.3% and employee numbers rose by 41.7%. Total assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £49.68K to £54.90K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (+5).
Which years of ROCKET PUB & KITCHEN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.