Active

ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD Financials

Company number
04949976Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7.19 Paintworks, Bath Road, Bristol BS4 3EA
Incorporated
31/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£245.89K2026
-37.20%vs 2025

2025: £391.56K

Total Assets

£31.66K2026
150.86%vs 2025

2025: £12.62K

Cash in Bank

£45.44K2026
185.73%vs 2025

2025: £15.90K

Employees

192026
-15vs 2025

2025: 34

In 2026, ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD reported net assets of £245.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £31.66K and cash in bank of £45.44K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £391.56K in 2025 to £245.89K in 2026 (-37.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£245.89K2026
-37.20%from £391.56K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£401.45K2024£245.89K2026
-38.8%vs 2024

-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£265.79K2024£45.44K2026
-82.9%vs 2024

-58.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£44.83K2024£31.66K2026
-29.4%vs 2024

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

342024192026
-44.1%vs 2024-15

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-82.9%

£265.79K in 2024 to £45.44K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
776.68%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
143.52%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£487.19K401.45K391.56K245.89K
Total Assets£90.83K44.83K12.62K31.66K
Cash in Bank£341.93K265.79K15.90K45.44K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees34343419

ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD reported net assets of £245.89K for 2026. That compares with £391.56K in 2025, a change of -37.20%.

ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD reported total assets of £31.66K for 2026. That compares with £12.62K in 2025, a change of 150.86%.

ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD reported cash in bank of £45.44K for 2026. That compares with £15.90K in 2025, a change of 185.73%.

ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD reported 19 employees in 2026, compared with 34 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ROCKPOOL DIGITAL LTD's net assets fell by 38.8%, cash in bank fell by 82.9%, total assets fell by 29.4% and employee numbers fell by 44.1%. Net assets contracted at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £401.45K to £245.89K. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2024 to 19 in 2026 (-15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.