Active

ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD Financials

Company number
12217949Copy
Copy
Registered office
36 Harrington Road, Worcester WR2 5HD
Incorporated
20/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£23.49K2025
40.79%vs 2024

2024: £16.68K

Total Assets

£138.82K2025
16.56%vs 2024

2024: £119.10K

Cash in Bank

£17.96K2025
28.87K%vs 2024

2024: £62.00

Total Liabilities

£115.34K2025
12.62%vs 2024

2024: £102.41K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD reported net assets of £23.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £138.82K, cash in bank of £17.96K and total liabilities of £115.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £119.10K in 2024 to £138.82K in 2025 (16.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.49K2025
40.79%from £16.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.02K2023£23.49K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£32.08K2023£17.96K2025
-44%vs 2023

-25.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£59.24K2023£138.82K2025
+134%vs 2023

+53.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£60.26K2023£115.34K2025
+91.4%vs 2023

+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+134%

£59.24K in 2023 to £138.82K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-44%

£32.08K in 2023 to £17.96K in 2025

ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
83.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.57%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.94%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.37K2.03K-1.02K16.68K23.49K
Total Assets£131.35K79.69K59.24K119.10K138.82K
Cash in Bank£81.35K79.69K32.08K62.0017.96K
Total Liabilities£126.98K77.66K60.26K102.41K115.34K
Employees12333

ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD reported net assets of £23.49K for 2025. That compares with £16.68K in 2024, a change of 40.79%.

ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD reported total assets of £138.82K for 2025. That compares with £119.10K in 2024, a change of 16.56%.

ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD reported cash in bank of £17.96K for 2025. That compares with £62.00 in 2024, a change of 28.87K%.

ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROCKPORT RESOURCES LTD's cash in bank fell by 44%, total assets rose by 134%, total liabilities rose by 91.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 25.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.08K to £17.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.