RODD CREDITON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09997929Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Market Street, Crediton EX17 2AJ
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £58.89K
Total Assets
2025: £698.61K
Total Liabilities
2025: £639.72K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, RODD CREDITON LIMITED reported net assets of £70.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £706.59K and total liabilities of £636.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £58.89K in 2025 to £70.54K in 2026 (19.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures RODD CREDITON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+53.1%
£46.08K in 2024 to £70.54K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
RODD CREDITON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from RODD CREDITON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.98%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 90.02%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for RODD CREDITON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.98K | 30.24K | 46.08K | 58.89K | 70.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 687.23K | 679.72K | 693.71K | 698.61K | 706.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 653.25K | 649.48K | 647.63K | 639.72K | 636.05K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
RODD CREDITON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has RODD CREDITON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RODD CREDITON LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did RODD CREDITON LIMITED report in 2026?
RODD CREDITON LIMITED reported net assets of £70.54K for 2026. That compares with £58.89K in 2025, a change of 19.77%.
What total assets did RODD CREDITON LIMITED report in 2026?
RODD CREDITON LIMITED reported total assets of £706.59K for 2026. That compares with £698.61K in 2025, a change of 1.14%.
What total liabilities did RODD CREDITON LIMITED report in 2026?
RODD CREDITON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £636.05K for 2026. That compares with £639.72K in 2025, a change of -0.57%.
How many people does RODD CREDITON LIMITED employ?
RODD CREDITON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have RODD CREDITON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, RODD CREDITON LIMITED's net assets rose by 53.1%, total assets rose by 1.9%, total liabilities fell by 1.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £46.08K to £70.54K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of RODD CREDITON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.