Active

RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09357737Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Rodwell Engineering, Chester Hall Lane, Basildon SS14 3DQ
Incorporated
17/12/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
12.16%vs 2024

2024: £1.33M

Total Assets

£3.92M2025
-19.51%vs 2024

2024: £4.86M

Cash in Bank

£10.20K2025
-83.45%vs 2024

2024: £61.63K

Total Liabilities

£262.82K2025
-66.97%vs 2024

2024: £795.69K

Employees

62025
+12vs 2024

2024: -6

In 2025, RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.92M, cash in bank of £10.20K and total liabilities of £262.82K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.86M in 2024 to £3.92M in 2025 (-19.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
12.16%from £1.33M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.37M2023£1.49M2025
+9.5%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£55.82K2023£10.20K2025
-81.7%vs 2023

-57.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.69M2023£3.92M2025
-16.6%vs 2023

-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£593.04K2023£262.82K2025
-55.7%vs 2023

-33.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-6202362025
Increasedvs 2023+12

Biggest increase

Net Assets+9.5%

£1.37M in 2023 to £1.49M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-81.7%

£55.82K in 2023 to £10.20K in 2025

RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.18%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
6.71%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.88%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.26%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£26.84K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£––1.37M1.33M1.49M
Total Assets£––4.69M4.86M3.92M
Cash in Bank£52.69K–55.82K61.63K10.20K
Total Liabilities£––593.04K795.69K262.82K
Employees66-6-66

RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.33M in 2024, a change of 12.16%.

What total assets did RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.92M for 2025. That compares with £4.86M in 2024, a change of -19.51%.

What cash in bank did RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.20K for 2025. That compares with £61.63K in 2024, a change of -83.45%.

How many people does RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with -6 in 2024.

How have RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.5%, cash in bank fell by 81.7%, total assets fell by 16.6% and total liabilities fell by 55.7%. Net assets compounded at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.37M to £1.49M. Reported headcount went from -6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+12).

Which years of RODWELL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.