ROGAM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12506997Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Vicarage, Shepton Montague, Wincanton, Somerset BA9 8JE
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £12.50M
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, ROGAM LTD reported net assets of £10.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.50M, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £12.50M in 2025 to £10.00M in 2026 (-20.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ROGAM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-20%
£12.50M in 2024 to £10.00M in 2026
Every measure that changed in ROGAM LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROGAM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROGAM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.50M | 12.50M | 12.50M | 12.50M | 10.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.50M | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ROGAM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROGAM LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROGAM LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ROGAM LTD report in 2026?
ROGAM LTD reported net assets of £10.00M for 2026. That compares with £12.50M in 2025, a change of -20.00%.
What total assets did ROGAM LTD report in 2022?
ROGAM LTD reported total assets of £12.50M for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did ROGAM LTD report in 2026?
ROGAM LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025.
How many people does ROGAM LTD employ?
ROGAM LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have ROGAM LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ROGAM LTD's net assets fell by 20%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £12.50M to £10.00M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of ROGAM LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.