ROGATE CAPITAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06902698Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 5 Farleigh House Farleigh Court Old Weston Road, Flax Bourton, Bristol BS48 1UR
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £117.46K
Total Assets
2024: £327.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £210.02K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ROGATE CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £134.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £298.84K and total liabilities of £164.40K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £210.02K in 2024 to £164.40K in 2025 (-21.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROGATE CAPITAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.9%
£115.03K in 2023 to £134.43K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ROGATE CAPITAL LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROGATE CAPITAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.99%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROGATE CAPITAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 120.88K | 128.14K | 115.03K | 117.46K | 134.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 326.94K | 333.83K | 272.43K | 327.48K | 298.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 206.06K | 205.69K | 157.41K | 210.02K | 164.40K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ROGATE CAPITAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROGATE CAPITAL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROGATE CAPITAL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROGATE CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?
ROGATE CAPITAL LTD reported net assets of £134.43K for 2025. That compares with £117.46K in 2024, a change of 14.45%.
What total assets did ROGATE CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?
ROGATE CAPITAL LTD reported total assets of £298.84K for 2025. That compares with £327.48K in 2024, a change of -8.75%.
What total liabilities did ROGATE CAPITAL LTD report in 2025?
ROGATE CAPITAL LTD reported total liabilities of £164.40K for 2025. That compares with £210.02K in 2024, a change of -21.72%.
How many people does ROGATE CAPITAL LTD employ?
ROGATE CAPITAL LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ROGATE CAPITAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROGATE CAPITAL LTD's net assets rose by 16.9%, total assets rose by 9.7%, total liabilities rose by 4.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £115.03K to £134.43K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of ROGATE CAPITAL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.