ROGER ALISON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06557801Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Caerfyrddin Fach, Cilcennin, Lampeter, Dyfed SA48 8RN
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £46.60K
Total Assets
2024: £130.92K
Total Liabilities
2024: £84.32K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ROGER ALISON LIMITED reported net assets of £24.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £145.02K and total liabilities of £120.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £84.32K in 2024 to £120.92K in 2025 (43.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROGER ALISON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+28.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+65.6%
£73.01K in 2023 to £120.92K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-31.5%
£35.20K in 2023 to £24.10K in 2025
ROGER ALISON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROGER ALISON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROGER ALISON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 329.28K | 148.51K | 35.20K | 46.60K | 24.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 343.18K | 179.08K | 108.21K | 130.92K | 145.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.90K | 30.57K | 73.01K | 84.32K | 120.92K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ROGER ALISON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROGER ALISON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROGER ALISON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROGER ALISON LIMITED report in 2025?
ROGER ALISON LIMITED reported net assets of £24.10K for 2025. That compares with £46.60K in 2024, a change of -48.29%.
What total assets did ROGER ALISON LIMITED report in 2025?
ROGER ALISON LIMITED reported total assets of £145.02K for 2025. That compares with £130.92K in 2024, a change of 10.77%.
What total liabilities did ROGER ALISON LIMITED report in 2025?
ROGER ALISON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £120.92K for 2025. That compares with £84.32K in 2024, a change of 43.41%.
How many people does ROGER ALISON LIMITED employ?
ROGER ALISON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ROGER ALISON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROGER ALISON LIMITED's net assets fell by 31.5%, total assets rose by 34%, total liabilities rose by 65.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.20K to £24.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ROGER ALISON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.