Active

ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
05038615Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Shop, Fetter Hill, Coleford, Gloucestershire GL16 7LU
Incorporated
09/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
-99.89%vs 2024

2024: £89.78K

Total Assets

£105.50K2025
-29.90%vs 2024

2024: £150.51K

Cash in Bank

£91.43K2025
-23.90%vs 2024

2024: £120.14K

Total Liabilities

£105.40K2025
73.56%vs 2024

2024: £60.73K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £105.50K, cash in bank of £91.43K and total liabilities of £105.40K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £89.78K in 2024 to £100.00 in 2025 (-99.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
-99.89%from £89.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£116.16K2023£100.002025
-99.9%vs 2023

-97.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£73.72K2023£91.43K2025
+24%vs 2023

+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£160.29K2023£105.50K2025
-34.2%vs 2023

-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.13K2023£105.40K2025
+139%vs 2023

+54.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202322025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+139%

£44.13K in 2023 to £105.40K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.9%

£116.16K in 2023 to £100.00 in 2025

ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.91%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
86.74%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
86.66%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£85.00K92.79K116.16K89.78K100.00
Total Assets£144.64K146.50K160.29K150.51K105.50K
Cash in Bank£55.68K35.43K73.72K120.14K91.43K
Total Liabilities£59.64K53.71K44.13K60.73K105.40K
Employees53232

ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £89.78K in 2024, a change of -99.89%.

ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £105.50K for 2025. That compares with £150.51K in 2024, a change of -29.90%.

ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £91.43K for 2025. That compares with £120.14K in 2024, a change of -23.90%.

ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROGER DAVEY ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9%, cash in bank rose by 24%, total assets fell by 34.2% and total liabilities rose by 139%. Net assets contracted at 97.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £116.16K to £100.00. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 2 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.