Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD Financials

Company number
04512232Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Bell Street, 2nd Floor, London NW1 5BY
Incorporated
15/08/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£606.12K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £606.12K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD reported net assets of £606.12K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£606.12K2026
No changefrom £606.12K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£606.12K2024£606.12K2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

9202402026
-100%vs 2024-9

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

9 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

Every measure that changed in ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£937.24K606.12K606.12K606.12K606.12K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees59900

ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD reported net assets of £606.12K for 2026. That compares with £606.12K in 2025.

ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ROGERS, COLERIDGE & WHITE (HOLDINGS) LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-9). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 9 to 0.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.