Active

ROGERSON & SON LIMITED Financials

Company number
04671652Copy
Copy
Registered office
Langside Post Office Road, Woodham Mortimer, Maldon CM9 6SX
Incorporated
19/02/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£22.12K2023
101.24%vs 2022

2022: £10.99K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, ROGERSON & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £22.12K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £10.99K in 2022 to £22.12K in 2023 (101.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.12K2023
101.24%from £10.99K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ROGERSON & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£28.05K2021£22.12K2023
-21.1%vs 2021

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-21.1%

£28.05K in 2021 to £22.12K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for ROGERSON & SON LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROGERSON & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£28.05K10.99K22.12K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

ROGERSON & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROGERSON & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ROGERSON & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £22.12K for 2023. That compares with £10.99K in 2022, a change of 101.24%.

ROGERSON & SON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ROGERSON & SON LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 11.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £28.05K to £22.12K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.