ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12473730CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4-5 Burlington Arcade, London W1J 0PD
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 39 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.90K
Total Assets
2024: £1.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 34
In 2025, ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED reported net assets of £1.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.90K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 39 in 2025. Employees rose from 34 in 2024 to 39 in 2025 (+5). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+18.2%
33 in 2023 to 39 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.90K | 1.90K | 1.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.90K | 1.90K | 1.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 33 | 34 | 39 |
ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED reported net assets of £1.90K for 2025. That compares with £1.90K in 2024.
ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED reported total assets of £1.90K for 2025. That compares with £1.90K in 2024.
ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED reported 39 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROJA PARFUMS HOLDINGS II LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 18.2%. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 39 in 2025 (+6). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 18.2% from 33 to 39.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.