Active

ROLLFIELDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05610621Copy
Copy
Registered office
Eastfield House Farm Fen Lane, North Thoresby, Grimsby, Lincolnshire DN36 5QU
Incorporated
02/11/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.80M2025
2.01%vs 2024

2024: £7.65M

Total Assets

£12.85M2025
5.90%vs 2024

2024: £12.13M

Cash in Bank

£385.84K2025
170.72%vs 2024

2024: £142.53K

Total Liabilities

£2.07M2025
13.85%vs 2024

2024: £1.82M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ROLLFIELDS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.80M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.85M, cash in bank of £385.84K and total liabilities of £2.07M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.13M in 2024 to £12.85M in 2025 (5.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.80M2025
2.01%from £7.65M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROLLFIELDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.36M2023£7.80M2025
+5.9%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.67M2023£385.84K2025
-77%vs 2023

-52% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£12.02M2023£12.85M2025
+6.9%vs 2023

+3.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.20M2023£2.07M2025
-6.2%vs 2023

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+6.9%

£12.02M in 2023 to £12.85M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-77%

£1.67M in 2023 to £385.84K in 2025

ROLLFIELDS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROLLFIELDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.09%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.67%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROLLFIELDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.23M6.15M7.36M7.65M7.80M
Total Assets£8.47M9.93M12.02M12.13M12.85M
Cash in Bank£949.91K1.56M1.67M142.53K385.84K
Total Liabilities£1.65M1.89M2.20M1.82M2.07M
Employees67655

ROLLFIELDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROLLFIELDS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROLLFIELDS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.80M for 2025. That compares with £7.65M in 2024, a change of 2.01%.

ROLLFIELDS LIMITED reported total assets of £12.85M for 2025. That compares with £12.13M in 2024, a change of 5.90%.

ROLLFIELDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £385.84K for 2025. That compares with £142.53K in 2024, a change of 170.72%.

ROLLFIELDS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROLLFIELDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.9%, cash in bank fell by 77%, total assets rose by 6.9% and total liabilities fell by 6.2%. Net assets compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.36M to £7.80M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.