Active

ROMA LTD Financials

Company number
04993608Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
268 Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester M45 8QS
Incorporated
12/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£821.98K2024
0.82%vs 2023

2023: £815.32K

Total Assets

£1.47M2024
2.24%vs 2023

2023: £1.44M

Cash in Bank

£638.86K2024
12.63%vs 2023

2023: £567.20K

Total Liabilities

£609.32K2024
6.06%vs 2023

2023: £574.49K

Employees

182024
+6vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2024, ROMA LTD reported net assets of £821.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.47M, cash in bank of £638.86K and total liabilities of £609.32K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £567.20K in 2023 to £638.86K in 2024 (12.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£821.98K2024
0.82%from £815.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ROMA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£775.61K2022£821.98K2024
+6%vs 2022

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£607.36K2022£638.86K2024
+5.2%vs 2022

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.41M2022£1.47M2024
+4.1%vs 2022

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£589.49K2022£609.32K2024
+3.4%vs 2022

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102022182024
+80%vs 2022+8

Biggest increase

Employees+80%

10 in 2022 to 18 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ROMA LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROMA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
55.91%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
41.45%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
104.85%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
43.45%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROMA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£640.68K775.61K815.32K821.98K
Total Assets£1.41M1.41M1.44M1.47M
Cash in Bank£754.88K607.36K567.20K638.86K
Total Liabilities£737.65K589.49K574.49K609.32K
Employees10101218

ROMA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ROMA LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROMA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ROMA LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ROMA LTD reported net assets of £821.98K for 2024. That compares with £815.32K in 2023, a change of 0.82%.

What total assets did ROMA LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ROMA LTD reported total assets of £1.47M for 2024. That compares with £1.44M in 2023, a change of 2.24%.

What cash in bank did ROMA LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ROMA LTD reported cash in bank of £638.86K for 2024. That compares with £567.20K in 2023, a change of 12.63%.

How many people does ROMA LTD employ?

toggle

ROMA LTD reported 18 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.

How have ROMA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ROMA LTD's net assets rose by 6%, cash in bank rose by 5.2%, total assets rose by 4.1% and total liabilities rose by 3.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £775.61K to £821.98K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 18 in 2024 (+8).

Which years of ROMA LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.