Active

RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED Financials

Company number
04689809Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Congress House, Lyon Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 2EN
Incorporated
07/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£171.34K2025
87.32%vs 2024

2024: £91.47K

Total Assets

£185.13K2025
63.73%vs 2024

2024: £113.07K

Total Liabilities

£13.79K2025
-36.17%vs 2024

2024: £21.60K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £171.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.13K and total liabilities of £13.79K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £91.47K in 2024 to £171.34K in 2025 (87.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£171.34K2025
87.32%from £91.47K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£101.46K2023£171.34K2025
+68.9%vs 2023

+30% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£146.82K2023£185.13K2025
+26.1%vs 2023

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£45.36K2023£13.79K2025
-69.6%vs 2023

-44.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+68.9%

£101.46K in 2023 to £171.34K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
92.55%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
7.45%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£110.17K94.76K101.46K91.47K171.34K
Total Assets£244.94K199.48K146.82K113.07K185.13K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£134.77K104.73K45.36K21.60K13.79K
Employees48400

RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £171.34K for 2025. That compares with £91.47K in 2024, a change of 87.32%.

What total assets did RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £185.13K for 2025. That compares with £113.07K in 2024, a change of 63.73%.

What total liabilities did RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.79K for 2025. That compares with £21.60K in 2024, a change of -36.17%.

How many people does RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED employ?

toggle

RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 68.9%, total assets rose by 26.1%, total liabilities fell by 69.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 30% a year across the two years to 2025, from £101.46K to £171.34K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of RONALD YEP & CO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.