Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

RONLY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06253273Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3rd Floor 201, Haverstock Hill, London NW3 4QG
Incorporated
21/05/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£23.70M2024
12.71%vs 2023

2023: £21.03M

Total Assets

£97.71M2024
180.78%vs 2023

2023: £34.80M

Cash in Bank

£897.56K2024
-91.10%vs 2023

2023: £10.08M

Total Liabilities

£73.92M2024
442.13%vs 2023

2023: £13.63M

Employees

232024
-3vs 2023

2023: 26

In 2024, RONLY LIMITED reported net assets of £23.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £97.71M, cash in bank of £897.56K and total liabilities of £73.92M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £34.80M in 2023 to £97.71M in 2024 (180.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.70M2024
12.71%from £21.03M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures RONLY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£21.94M2022£23.70M2024
+8%vs 2022

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.83M2022£897.56K2024
-89.8%vs 2022

-68.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£58.00M2022£97.71M2024
+68.5%vs 2022

+29.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£35.86M2022£73.92M2024
+106%vs 2022

+43.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282022232024
-17.9%vs 2022-5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+106%

£35.86M in 2022 to £73.92M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-89.8%

£8.83M in 2022 to £897.56K in 2024

RONLY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from RONLY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.25%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
75.65%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.21%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.92%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for RONLY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£21.68M21.94M21.03M23.70M
Total Assets£82.25M58.00M34.80M97.71M
Cash in Bank£4.81M8.83M10.08M897.56K
Total Liabilities£60.40M35.86M13.63M73.92M
Employees24282623

RONLY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has RONLY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for RONLY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did RONLY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RONLY LIMITED reported net assets of £23.70M for 2024. That compares with £21.03M in 2023, a change of 12.71%.

What total assets did RONLY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RONLY LIMITED reported total assets of £97.71M for 2024. That compares with £34.80M in 2023, a change of 180.78%.

What cash in bank did RONLY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

RONLY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £897.56K for 2024. That compares with £10.08M in 2023, a change of -91.10%.

How many people does RONLY LIMITED employ?

toggle

RONLY LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2024, compared with 26 in 2023.

How have RONLY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, RONLY LIMITED's net assets rose by 8%, cash in bank fell by 89.8%, total assets rose by 68.5% and total liabilities rose by 106%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £21.94M to £23.70M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2022 to 23 in 2024 (-5).

Which years of RONLY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.