Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ROOFCRAFT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05238768Copy
Copy
Registered office
5-11 Mortimer Street, London W1T 3HS
Incorporated
22/09/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.34K2023
1.78K%vs 2022

2022: £125.00

Cash in Bank

£3.91K2023
102.80%vs 2022

2022: £1.93K

Employees

32023
-1vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, ROOFCRAFT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.91K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £125.00 in 2022 to £2.34K in 2023 (1.78K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.34K2023
1.78K%from £125.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ROOFCRAFT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£561.002021£2.34K2023
+318%vs 2021

+104% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.93K2021£3.91K2023
-50.7%vs 2021

-29.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+318%

£561.00 in 2021 to £2.34K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-50.7%

£7.93K in 2021 to £3.91K in 2023

ROOFCRAFT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROOFCRAFT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£561.00125.002.34K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£7.93K1.93K3.91K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees343

ROOFCRAFT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROOFCRAFT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ROOFCRAFT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.34K for 2023. That compares with £125.00 in 2022, a change of 1.78K%.

ROOFCRAFT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.91K for 2023. That compares with £1.93K in 2022, a change of 102.80%.

ROOFCRAFT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ROOFCRAFT LIMITED's net assets rose by 318%, cash in bank fell by 50.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 104% a year across the two years to 2023, from £561.00 to £2.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.