ROOFKITS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04026332CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1, Laurel Farm, Claverham, Bristol BS49 4QA
- Incorporated
- 04/07/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £28.38K
Total Assets
2023: £110.22K
Total Liabilities
2023: £81.83K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ROOFKITS LTD reported net assets of £8.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £115.03K and total liabilities of £106.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £81.83K in 2023 to £106.36K in 2024 (29.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ROOFKITS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+37.3%
£83.79K in 2022 to £115.03K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
ROOFKITS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROOFKITS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.54%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.46%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROOFKITS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.92K | 9.73K | 28.38K | 8.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 133.75K | 83.79K | 110.22K | 115.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.83K | – | 81.83K | 106.36K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
ROOFKITS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROOFKITS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ROOFKITS LTD reported net assets of £8.68K for 2024. That compares with £28.38K in 2023, a change of -69.43%.
ROOFKITS LTD reported total assets of £115.03K for 2024. That compares with £110.22K in 2023, a change of 4.37%.
ROOFKITS LTD reported total liabilities of £106.36K for 2024. That compares with £81.83K in 2023, a change of 29.97%.
ROOFKITS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ROOFKITS LTD's net assets fell by 10.8%, total assets rose by 37.3% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.73K to £8.68K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.