Active

ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED Financials

Company number
01202654Copy
Copy
Registered office
Rooksby House, Lindway Lane, Brackenfield, Derbyshire DE55 6DA
Incorporated
06/03/1975

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£987.67K2025
274.41%vs 2024

2024: £263.79K

Total Assets

£2.37M2025
247.88%vs 2024

2024: £680.97K

Cash in Bank

£1.59M2025
621.07%vs 2024

2024: £220.09K

Total Liabilities

£1.38M2025
231.11%vs 2024

2024: £417.18K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED reported net assets of £987.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.37M, cash in bank of £1.59M and total liabilities of £1.38M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £680.97K in 2024 to £2.37M in 2025 (247.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£987.67K2025
274.41%from £263.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£571.71K2023£987.67K2025
+72.8%vs 2023

+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£699.41K2023£1.59M2025
+127%vs 2023

+50.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.56M2023£2.37M2025
+51.4%vs 2023

+23% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£992.88K2023£1.38M2025
+39.1%vs 2023

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+127%

£699.41K in 2023 to £1.59M in 2025

Every measure that changed in ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.31%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
114.89%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
66.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£791.00K488.61K571.71K263.79K987.67K
Total Assets£2.38M1.05M1.56M680.97K2.37M
Cash in Bank£1.14M355.97K699.41K220.09K1.59M
Total Liabilities£1.59M557.89K992.88K417.18K1.38M
Employees65333

ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED reported net assets of £987.67K for 2025. That compares with £263.79K in 2024, a change of 274.41%.

ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.37M for 2025. That compares with £680.97K in 2024, a change of 247.88%.

ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.59M for 2025. That compares with £220.09K in 2024, a change of 621.07%.

ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROOKSBY ROOFING LIMITED's net assets rose by 72.8%, cash in bank rose by 127%, total assets rose by 51.4% and total liabilities rose by 39.1%. Net assets compounded at 31.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £571.71K to £987.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.