ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11192989Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 Fore Street, Chudleigh, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ13 0HX
- Incorporated
- 07/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.84K
Total Assets
2024: £59.46K
Total Liabilities
2022: £36.29K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED reported net assets of £8.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £91.54K and total liabilities of £41.45K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £59.46K in 2024 to £91.54K in 2025 (53.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
2 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-47.9%
£16.38K in 2023 to £8.54K in 2025
ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.33%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.67%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.37K | 4.49K | 16.38K | 8.84K | 8.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.03K | 40.77K | 57.83K | 59.46K | 91.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 23.39K | 36.29K | 41.45K | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED report in 2025?
ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED reported net assets of £8.54K for 2025. That compares with £8.84K in 2024, a change of -3.43%.
What total assets did ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED report in 2025?
ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED reported total assets of £91.54K for 2025. That compares with £59.46K in 2024, a change of 53.96%.
What total liabilities did ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED report in 2023?
ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £41.45K for 2023. That compares with £36.29K in 2022, a change of 14.22%.
How many people does ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED employ?
ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.9%, total assets rose by 58.3% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets contracted at 27.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.38K to £8.54K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of ROOT2GROWTH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.