Active

ROPE MOOR LIMITED Financials

Company number
03174654Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Acle Burn, Woodham, Newton Aycliffe, Co Durham DL5 4XB
Incorporated
18/03/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£142.27K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £95.23K

Total Assets

£228.51K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £145.87K

Cash in Bank

£178.03K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £145.87K

Total Liabilities

£176.24K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £140.64K

Employees

42025
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, ROPE MOOR LIMITED reported net assets of £142.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £228.51K, cash in bank of £178.03K and total liabilities of £176.24K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £145.87K in 2023 to £228.51K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£142.27K2025
Increasedfrom £95.23K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROPE MOOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.26%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
77.13%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
101.02%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
77.91%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROPE MOOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£93.33K93.54K95.23K142.27K
Total Assets£––145.87K228.51K
Cash in Bank£115.22K128.80K145.87K178.03K
Total Liabilities£0.000.00140.64K176.24K
Employees4444

ROPE MOOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ROPE MOOR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROPE MOOR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ROPE MOOR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROPE MOOR LIMITED reported net assets of £142.27K for 2025. That compares with £95.23K in 2023.

What total assets did ROPE MOOR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROPE MOOR LIMITED reported total assets of £228.51K for 2025. That compares with £145.87K in 2023.

What cash in bank did ROPE MOOR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROPE MOOR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £178.03K for 2025. That compares with £145.87K in 2023.

How many people does ROPE MOOR LIMITED employ?

toggle

ROPE MOOR LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.

Which years of ROPE MOOR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.