ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09278733Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Riverside House, Riverside Avenue East, Lawford, Essex CO11 1US
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED report in 2025?
ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED report in 2025?
ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED employ?
ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 6 to 0.
Which years of ROSE HOMES FOR LIFE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.