Active

ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD Financials

Company number
09866982Copy
Copy
Registered office
Riverside House, Riverside Avenue East, Lawford, Essex CO11 1US
Incorporated
11/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.09M2025
10.75%vs 2024

2024: £1.89M

Total Assets

£2.22M2025
0.55%vs 2024

2024: £2.21M

Total Liabilities

£132.44K2025
-59.02%vs 2024

2024: £323.14K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD reported net assets of £2.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.22M and total liabilities of £132.44K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.89M in 2024 to £2.09M in 2025 (10.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.09M2025
10.75%from £1.89M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.70M2023£2.09M2025
+22.7%vs 2023

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.96M2023£2.22M2025
+13.3%vs 2023

+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£257.60K2023£132.44K2025
-48.6%vs 2023

-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+22.7%

£1.70M in 2023 to £2.09M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.96%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.34M1.51M1.70M1.89M2.09M
Total Assets£1.88M1.89M1.96M2.21M2.22M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£538.84K380.15K257.60K323.14K132.44K
Employees33300

ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD reported net assets of £2.09M for 2025. That compares with £1.89M in 2024, a change of 10.75%.

ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD reported total assets of £2.22M for 2025. That compares with £2.21M in 2024, a change of 0.55%.

ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD reported total liabilities of £132.44K for 2025. That compares with £323.14K in 2024, a change of -59.02%.

ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROSE SALTINGS QUARTER LTD's net assets rose by 22.7%, total assets rose by 13.3%, total liabilities fell by 48.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.70M to £2.09M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.