ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05775200Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 1a Clee Hill Road, Burford, Tenbury Wells WR15 8HB
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £199.32K
Cash in Bank
2022: £96.33K
Employees
2022: 9
In 2023, ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £16.70K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £70.30K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £199.32K in 2022 to £16.70K in 2023 (-91.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-70.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+56.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+146%
£28.59K in 2021 to £70.30K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-91.1%
£186.80K in 2021 to £16.70K in 2023
ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 186.80K | 199.32K | 16.70K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 28.59K | 96.33K | 70.30K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 10 |
ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?
ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £16.70K for 2023. That compares with £199.32K in 2022, a change of -91.62%.
What cash in bank did ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?
ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £70.30K for 2023. That compares with £96.33K in 2022, a change of -27.02%.
How many people does ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED employ?
ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.
How have ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 91.1%, cash in bank rose by 146% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 70.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £186.80K to £16.70K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+2).
Which years of ROSEBANK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.