Active

ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07518703Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Hunting Lodge Billesley Road, Upper Billesley, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 9RA
Incorporated
07/02/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.36M2025
14.50%vs 2024

2024: £3.81M

Total Assets

£5.49M2025
9.95%vs 2024

2024: £4.99M

Cash in Bank

£94.36K2025
-15.02%vs 2024

2024: £111.04K

Total Liabilities

£1.13M2025
-4.67%vs 2024

2024: £1.19M

Employees

92025
0vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.49M, cash in bank of £94.36K and total liabilities of £1.13M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.81M in 2024 to £4.36M in 2025 (14.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.36M2025
14.50%from £3.81M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.69M2023£4.36M2025
+18.1%vs 2023

+8.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£253.01K2023£94.36K2025
-62.7%vs 2023

-38.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.84M2023£5.49M2025
+13.3%vs 2023

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.15M2023£1.13M2025
-2.1%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202392025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+18.1%

£3.69M in 2023 to £4.36M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-62.7%

£253.01K in 2023 to £94.36K in 2025

ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.41%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
20.59%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
8.35%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.72%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.29M3.35M3.69M3.81M4.36M
Total Assets£6.26M4.45M4.84M4.99M5.49M
Cash in Bank£28.01K138.93K253.01K111.04K94.36K
Total Liabilities£2.97M1.10M1.15M1.19M1.13M
Employees99999

ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.36M for 2025. That compares with £3.81M in 2024, a change of 14.50%.

What total assets did ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.49M for 2025. That compares with £4.99M in 2024, a change of 9.95%.

What cash in bank did ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £94.36K for 2025. That compares with £111.04K in 2024, a change of -15.02%.

How many people does ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.1%, cash in bank fell by 62.7%, total assets rose by 13.3% and total liabilities fell by 2.1%. Net assets compounded at 8.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.69M to £4.36M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.

Which years of ROSEBIRD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.