Active

ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
01910220Copy
Copy
Registered office
Mead Court, Winsor Road Winsor, Southampton, Hampshire SO40 2HR
Incorporated
01/05/1985

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£719.63K2025
-7.65%vs 2024

2024: £779.21K

Total Assets

£1.17M2025
-55.69%vs 2024

2024: £2.63M

Cash in Bank

£270.93K2025
-76.52%vs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Total Liabilities

£446.97K2025
-75.89%vs 2024

2024: £1.85M

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £719.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.17M, cash in bank of £270.93K and total liabilities of £446.97K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.63M in 2024 to £1.17M in 2025 (-55.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£719.63K2025
-7.65%from £779.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£492.53K2023£719.63K2025
+46.1%vs 2023

+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£713.86K2023£270.93K2025
-62%vs 2023

-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.79M2023£1.17M2025
-35%vs 2023

-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.30M2023£446.97K2025
-65.6%vs 2023

-41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023112025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+46.1%

£492.53K in 2023 to £719.63K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-65.6%

£1.30M in 2023 to £446.97K in 2025

ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.31%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
60.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
23.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£281.28K354.92K492.53K779.21K719.63K
Total Assets£1.18M1.62M1.79M2.63M1.17M
Cash in Bank£744.20K544.17K713.86K1.15M270.93K
Total Liabilities£899.14K1.27M1.30M1.85M446.97K
Employees1411111111

ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £719.63K for 2025. That compares with £779.21K in 2024, a change of -7.65%.

ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.17M for 2025. That compares with £2.63M in 2024, a change of -55.69%.

ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £270.93K for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of -76.52%.

ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROSEMEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.1%, cash in bank fell by 62%, total assets fell by 35% and total liabilities fell by 65.6%. Net assets compounded at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £492.53K to £719.63K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.