ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06244190Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Regent House Business Centre, 13-15 George Street, Aylesbury, Bucks HP20 2HU
- Incorporated
- 11/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.32K
Total Assets
2024: £5.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.34K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.65K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£2.46K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.34%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.66%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.41K | 417.00 | 2.46K | 4.32K | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 10.89K | 4.50K | 5.76K | 5.65K | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 480.00 | 4.09K | – | 1.34K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED report in 2025?
ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.32K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
What total assets did ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED report in 2025?
ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.65K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
What total liabilities did ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED report in 2025?
ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.34K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED employ?
ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £2.46K to £0.00.
Which years of ROSEVILLE (MORETON-IN-MARSH) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.