ROSEWALKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01725209Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor, Cloister House Riverside, New Bailey Street, Manchester M3 5FS
- Incorporated
- 20/05/1983
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £183.38K
Total Assets
2024: £326.69K
Total Liabilities
2024: £143.31K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ROSEWALKS LIMITED reported net assets of £183.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £333.92K and total liabilities of £150.59K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £143.31K in 2024 to £150.59K in 2025 (5.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROSEWALKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ROSEWALKS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROSEWALKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.90%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.10%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROSEWALKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 185.78K | 187.12K | 187.30K | 183.38K | 183.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 515.48K | 407.64K | 372.73K | 326.69K | 333.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 329.70K | 220.52K | – | 143.31K | 150.59K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
ROSEWALKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROSEWALKS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROSEWALKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROSEWALKS LIMITED report in 2025?
ROSEWALKS LIMITED reported net assets of £183.33K for 2025. That compares with £183.38K in 2024, a change of -0.03%.
What total assets did ROSEWALKS LIMITED report in 2025?
ROSEWALKS LIMITED reported total assets of £333.92K for 2025. That compares with £326.69K in 2024, a change of 2.21%.
What total liabilities did ROSEWALKS LIMITED report in 2025?
ROSEWALKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £150.59K for 2025. That compares with £143.31K in 2024, a change of 5.08%.
How many people does ROSEWALKS LIMITED employ?
ROSEWALKS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have ROSEWALKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROSEWALKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.1%, total assets fell by 10.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £187.30K to £183.33K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of ROSEWALKS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.