ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI644721CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment (77.32 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Laureldale Hall Laurel Bank, Comber, Newtownards BT23 5EJ
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.06M
Total Assets
2024: £1.24M
Total Liabilities
2024: £182.61K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.58M and total liabilities of £278.78K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.24M in 2024 to £1.58M in 2025 (27.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+64.7%
£790.15K in 2023 to £1.30M in 2025
Every measure that changed in ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 324.09K | 605.40K | 790.15K | 1.06M | 1.30M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.01M | 1.39M | 989.44K | 1.24M | 1.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 684.00K | 786.74K | 199.29K | 182.61K | 278.78K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30M for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024, a change of 22.83%.
ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.58M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of 27.22%.
ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £278.78K for 2025. That compares with £182.61K in 2024, a change of 52.66%.
ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROSKYLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 64.7%, total assets rose by 59.7%, total liabilities rose by 39.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 28.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £790.15K to £1.30M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.