ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02563434CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ross Mansions, Flat 2, Ross Mansions, 4 Edinburgh Place, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset BS23 2QL
- Incorporated
- 29/11/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £735.00
Total Assets
2024: £1.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £341.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.02K and total liabilities of £1.08K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.08K in 2024 to £4.02K in 2025 (273.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.88%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.43K | 3.51K | 2.87K | 735.00 | 2.94K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.05K | 4.45K | 3.82K | 1.08K | 4.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 625.00 | 936.00 | 950.00 | 341.00 | 1.08K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.94K for 2025. That compares with £735.00 in 2024, a change of 299.73%.
ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £4.02K for 2025. That compares with £1.08K in 2024, a change of 273.42%.
ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.08K for 2025. That compares with £341.00 in 2024, a change of 216.72%.
ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROSS MANSIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.5%, total assets rose by 5.3%, total liabilities rose by 13.7% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.87K to £2.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.