ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC451221CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Rotech House, Whitemyres Avenue, Aberdeen AB16 6HQ
- Incorporated
- 30/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 48 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £6.68M
Total Assets
2023: £7.20M
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.44M
Employees
2023: 38
In 2024, ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED reported net assets of £6.34M. The same filing shows total assets of £94.09K and cash in bank of £4.81M. Reported headcount was 48 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £7.20M in 2023 to £94.09K in 2024 (-98.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+64.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-87.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+170%
£1.78M in 2022 to £4.81M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-98.4%
£5.97M in 2022 to £94.09K in 2024
ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6,741.98%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 5,109.51%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £358.39K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.21M | 5.24M | 6.68M | 6.34M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.79M | 5.97M | 7.20M | 94.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 786.50K | 1.78M | 3.44M | 4.81M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 28 | 33 | 38 | 48 |
ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED reported net assets of £6.34M for 2024. That compares with £6.68M in 2023, a change of -4.98%.
ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED reported total assets of £94.09K for 2024. That compares with £7.20M in 2023, a change of -98.69%.
ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.81M for 2024. That compares with £3.44M in 2023, a change of 39.58%.
ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED reported 48 employees in 2024, compared with 38 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ROTECH SUBSEA LIMITED's net assets rose by 21%, cash in bank rose by 170%, total assets fell by 98.4% and employee numbers rose by 45.5%. Net assets compounded at 10% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.24M to £6.34M. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2022 to 48 in 2024 (+15).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.