ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08710232Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hare And Hounds Commercial Street, Rothwell, Leeds LS26 0QD
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-80.09K
Total Assets
2024: £33.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £113.89K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-73.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.43K and total liabilities of £110.64K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-80.09K in 2024 to £-73.22K in 2025 (8.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+40.3%
£78.83K in 2023 to £110.64K in 2025
ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -195.63%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 295.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 31.61K | -16.43K | -50.87K | -80.09K | -73.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 97.38K | 75.62K | 27.96K | 33.80K | 37.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 65.77K | 92.04K | 78.83K | 113.89K | 110.64K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 19 |
ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-73.22K for 2025. That compares with £-80.09K in 2024, a change of 8.58%.
What total assets did ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £37.43K for 2025. That compares with £33.80K in 2024, a change of 10.72%.
What total liabilities did ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £110.64K for 2025. That compares with £113.89K in 2024, a change of -2.85%.
How many people does ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED employ?
ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED's total assets rose by 33.8%, total liabilities rose by 40.3% and employee numbers rose by 35.7%. Total assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £27.96K to £37.43K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of ROTHWELL PUB COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.