Active

ROTRIP LTD Financials

Company number
10719585Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Lavender Shed Hartley Park Farm Business Centre, Selborne Road, Alton GU34 3HP
Incorporated
11/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-22.79K2025
-44.08%vs 2024

2024: £-15.82K

Total Assets

£164.22K2025
14.22%vs 2024

2024: £143.78K

Total Liabilities

£187.01K2025
17.18%vs 2024

2024: £159.60K

Employees

52025
+2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ROTRIP LTD reported net assets of £-22.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £164.22K and total liabilities of £187.01K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £159.60K in 2024 to £187.01K in 2025 (17.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-22.79K2025
-44.08%from £-15.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ROTRIP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-14.35K2023£-22.79K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£121.15K2023£164.22K2025
+35.6%vs 2023

+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£135.50K2023£187.01K2025
+38%vs 2023

+17.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202352025
+66.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

ROTRIP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ROTRIP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-13.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
113.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ROTRIP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£-18.30K-14.35K-15.82K-22.79K
Total Assets£82.59K121.15K143.78K164.22K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£100.89K135.50K159.60K187.01K
Employees3335

ROTRIP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROTRIP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ROTRIP LTD reported net assets of £-22.79K for 2025. That compares with £-15.82K in 2024, a change of -44.08%.

ROTRIP LTD reported total assets of £164.22K for 2025. That compares with £143.78K in 2024, a change of 14.22%.

ROTRIP LTD reported total liabilities of £187.01K for 2025. That compares with £159.60K in 2024, a change of 17.18%.

ROTRIP LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ROTRIP LTD's total assets rose by 35.6%, total liabilities rose by 38% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £121.15K to £164.22K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.