ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06454508CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pre School Building Church Road, Rougham, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP30 9JJ
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £84.57K
Total Assets
2023: £240.14K
Total Liabilities
2023: £155.57K
Employees
2023: 16
In 2024, ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £283.47K and total liabilities of £155.93K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £240.14K in 2023 to £283.47K in 2024 (18.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+38.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+92.4%
£66.30K in 2022 to £127.54K in 2024
Every measure that changed in ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.99%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.01%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 61.94K | 66.30K | 84.57K | 127.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 216.43K | 221.33K | 240.14K | 283.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 154.49K | 155.02K | 155.57K | 155.93K |
| Employees | 12 | 16 | 16 | 16 |
ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.54K for 2024. That compares with £84.57K in 2023, a change of 50.81%.
ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED reported total assets of £283.47K for 2024. That compares with £240.14K in 2023, a change of 18.05%.
ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £155.93K for 2024. That compares with £155.57K in 2023, a change of 0.24%.
ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 16 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ROUGHAM ACORNS AND WOODLANDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 92.4%, total assets rose by 28.1%, total liabilities rose by 0.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 38.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £66.30K to £127.54K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2022 to 16 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.