ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02702065CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Innovations House, 19 Staple Gardens, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 8SR
- Incorporated
- 31/03/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £443.87K
Total Assets
2023: £460.88K
Cash in Bank
2023: £129.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £17.02K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £443.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £460.88K, cash in bank of £129.00 and total liabilities of £17.02K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Every measure that changed in ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That move points to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.31%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.69%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.76%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.03%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 444.33K | 443.87K | 443.87K | 443.87K |
| Total Assets£ | 460.93K | 460.88K | 460.88K | 460.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 129.00 | 129.00 | 129.00 | 129.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.60K | 17.02K | 17.02K | 17.02K |
| Employees | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £443.87K for 2024. That compares with £443.87K in 2023.
ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported total assets of £460.88K for 2024. That compares with £460.88K in 2023.
ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £129.00 for 2024. That compares with £129.00 in 2023.
ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+3). ROUNDSET (SOUTHERN) LIMITED reported employee numbers of 0 in 2022 against 3 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.