ROUNDTAB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12663096CopyCopy
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Marcus House, Park Hall Business Village, Park Hall Road, Stoke On Trent ST3 5XA
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.09K
Total Assets
2024: £1.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.49K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ROUNDTAB LTD reported net assets of £-1.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.93K and total liabilities of £4.53K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.41K in 2024 to £2.93K in 2025 (108.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ROUNDTAB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+50.5%
£1.95K in 2023 to £2.93K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ROUNDTAB LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ROUNDTAB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -54.26%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 154.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ROUNDTAB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.19K | -1.70K | -2.51K | -3.09K | -1.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.24K | 2.75K | 1.95K | 1.41K | 2.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 49.00 | 4.45K | 4.46K | 4.49K | 4.53K |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ROUNDTAB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ROUNDTAB LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ROUNDTAB LTD reported net assets of £-1.59K for 2025. That compares with £-3.09K in 2024, a change of 48.43%.
ROUNDTAB LTD reported total assets of £2.93K for 2025. That compares with £1.41K in 2024, a change of 108.83%.
ROUNDTAB LTD reported total liabilities of £4.53K for 2025. That compares with £4.49K in 2024, a change of 0.76%.
ROUNDTAB LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ROUNDTAB LTD's total assets rose by 50.5%, total liabilities rose by 1.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 22.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.95K to £2.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.